All State
2003- Jason Sinquefield
2005- Aubrey Edens
2006- Alex White, Mike Taylo,r Tanner Biagini
2009-Chase Hardee
2010-Ryan Gupton
2011-Jordan Deloatch
2012-Davis Kirkpatrick
2013- Davis Kirkpatrick, Bryant Packard, Matt Boyd
2014- Bryant Packard
2015- Bryant Packard
2016-Bryant Packard, Phillip Sanderson, Noah Jones
2017- Noah Jones
2018- Robbie O'Neal
2019- Cam Jackson
All American
2006- Alex White
2013-Davis Kirkpatrick
2016- Phillip Sanderson and Bryant
Packard
2019- Cam Jackson
Hall of Team Record
DH Conley Baseball Team Records
Jordan Deloatch
Year | Record | Place in League | Playoffs |
2000 | 16-7 | 3rd in Big East 4A | DNQ |
2001 | 14-12 | 2nd Place Big East 4A | 1st Round-New Hanover |
2002 | 12-14 | Tied 2nd Place Big East 4A | DNQ |
2003 | 16-7 | 2nd Place Big East 4A | 1st Round-Purnell Sweat |
2004 | 14-10 | 2nd Place Big East 4A | 1st Round- Hoggard |
2005 | 24-7 | 3rd Place Big East 4A/Tourney Champs | 4A State Champions |
2006 | 24-7 | 2nd Place Coastal 3A/4A | 3A State Champions |
2007 | 15-11 | 2nd Place Coastal 3A/4A | 3rd Round- West Brunswick |
2008 | 19-11 | 1st Place Coastal 3A/4A | Eastern Finals-Rocky Mount |
2009 | 17-9 | 1st Place Coastal 3A/4A | 2nd Round- West Brunswick |
2010 | 15-11 | 3rd Place Coastal 3A | 1st Round- Rocky Mount |
2011 | 20-7 | 1st Place Coast | 3rd Round- Eastern Wayne |
2012 | 17-6 | 1st Place Coastal 3A | 1st Round- CB Aycock |
2013 | 29-5 | 1st Place Coastal 3A | 3A State Runner Ups |
2014 | 17-8 | 2nd Place Eastern Carolina Conference 4A/3A | 2nd Round- Richmond County |
2015 | 20-5 | 1st Place Eastern Carolina Conference 4A/3A | 3rd Round- Northern Durham |
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Totals | 23-4 16-8 21-6 26-5 2-2 15-2 392-164 | 1st Place Eastern Carolina Conference 4A/3A 4th Place Eastern Carolina Conference 4A/3A 1st Place Eastern Carolina Conference 4A/3A 1st Place Eastern Carolina Conference 3A/4A Season Ended due to Covid 1st Place Eastern Carolina Conference 3A/4A 10 Conference Championships- 1 Tournament Championship | 4th Round- Hoggard 1st Round -Fuquay Varina 2nd Round- Western Harnett Eastern Finalist(New Hanover) Eastern Finalist(JH Rose) 44-20 (Playoff Record) |